b'R.V. FIELD KITDesigned for Recreational Vehicle Propane Gas RepairsPART No. FKRV-KIT-1 (R.V. Repair Selection)AThis one sided case is designed for usein the field. Kit includes a selection of itemsto complete many Recreational Vehiclepropane product repairs.Gas systems should only be Kit Dimensionsmaintained by licensed Height: 11.75 In.technicians. Width: 14.5 In.Depth: 2.375 In.Item Description Qty. Item Description Qty. Item Description Qty.34-6 Tube Coupling 3/8 Swivel2 48-6B 3/8 Flare to 1/4 Pipe 3 148-4B 1/4 Inv. Flare to 1/4 NPT 234-8 Tube Coupling 1/2 Swivel 2 48-6C 3/8 Flare to 3/8 Pipe 3 149-4B 1/4 Inv. Flare to 1/4 NPT 240-6 Nut 3/8 Flare 5 48-6D 3/8 Flare to 1/2 Pipe 2 2000 Manifold Tee 1/4 Inv. Flare to 1/4 NPT 140-8 Nut 1/2 Flare 2 49-6C Elbow 3/8 Flare to 3/8 Pipe2 2002 Tailpiece Assembly 1/4242-6 Union 3/8 Flare 3 50-6D Flanged Elbow 3/8 Flare X 1/2 FPT 2 2003-T Tailpiece Assembly w/Excess Flow 242-8 Union 1/2 Flare 1 55-6 Elbow 3/8 Tube to Tube 2 QD-GMRVN4-4M Gas-Flo QD Nipple 244-6 Tee 3/8 Flare2 56-6 Sealing Cap Nut 3/8 Flare3 GR-1B-200 1-5/16 QCC1 Connector 246-6B 3/8 Flare to 1/4 FPT 2 56-8 Sealing Cap Nut 1/2 Flare 2 G3020 Pilot Broach w/ Handle 246-6C 3/8 Flare to 3/8 FPT 2 58-6 Sealing Plug 3/8 Flare 5 TTSG-2 Tube of Thread Sealant146-6D 3/8 Flare to 1/2 FPT 2 81-4N Breakaway Pilot Nut 1/4 346-8D 1/2 Flare to 1/2 FPT 1 121-M8UL Thread Sealant Tape 1BRASS J.I.C. 37 FLARECONNECTOR 90 ELBOWNUT TubeTubeToToMale PipePART No. Tube Female Pipe3720-4 1/4 PART No. Tube Pipe3720-6 3/8 3749-4A 1/4 1/83720-8 1/2 PART No. Tube Pipe 3749-4B 1/4 1/43746-6B 3/8 1/4 3749-6B 3/8 1/43749-6C 3/8 3/83746-8D 1/2 1/2 3749-8C 1/2 3/83749-10D 5/8 1/23749-12E 3/4 3/4SLEEVE45 ELBOWCONNECTOR Tube PART No. Tube TubeTo 3721-4 1/4 ToMale Pipe3721-6 3/8Male Pipe PART No. Tube Pipe3721-8 1/23754-4B 1/4 1/43754-6B 3/8 1/43754-6C 3/8 3/8PART No. Tube Pipe 3754-8C 1/2 3/83748-4A 1/4 1/8UNION3748-4B 1/4 1/4COUPLING 3748-6A 3/8 1/8 TEE3748-6B 3/8 1/4 Tube Three3748-6C 3/8 3/8 EndsPART No. Tube 3748-8C 1/2 3/83742-4 1/4 3748-8D 1/2 1/23742-6 3/8 PART No. Tube3748-10D 5/8 1/2 3744-4 1/43742-8 1/2 3748-12E 3/4 3/4 3744-6 3/85'